Menu
Home Page

2016

Alice (Y4), Gracie and Mila (Y5) distinctions in Grade 1 violin

Margot (Y1) ballet awards and trophy

Charlotte (Y3) dance awards and trophy for musical theatre

Elsie (Y5) Tap exam and medal

Thomas D (Y4) Stage 4 ASA swimming award

 

James B (Y2) Alpine Skiing awards

Phoebe (Y4) Personal survival award (ASA)

Freya O (Y2) 5m Swimming award

Kezia (Y5) Piano Grade 3 Merit

 

Poetry Recital Competition

Bella, Maisy and Georgina (YR)

Edward, Tess and Harvey (Y1)

Millie H, Dillon and Hannah (Y2)

Will, Natalie and Amelie (Y3)

Phoebe, Arlo and Charlie (Y4)

Kezia, Isabella and Henry (Y5)

Sophie, Alana and Charlotte (Y6)

 

Avon valley Indoors Bowls Competition

Charlie & Charlotte (Y6) Winners.

 

Food For Life Silver Award

They are:

 

The Gardeners:

 

Lauren Brierley              Jamie Welford           Charlie Cowling        Max Dancer                             

Joseph Ellis                    Amy Grant                  Ryan Olsson              Olivia Swinson           

Charlotte Hartwell        Arlo Mason                Tilly Curry                    Louis Petty

Oscar Leslie                   Logan Mercer             Anna Davies                 Lucy Railer

Olivia Creed                   Zoe Grant                       Matthew Plummer       Fletcher Costine

Zach Lord                            Benjamin Baxter           Natalie Page                  Daniel Tibbles   

Charlie Wicks                      Louise Heron                Ellie Johnson                  Sam Allen   

Emily Heron                        Calleigh Cowling           Rebekah Smith                        

                                     

The Cookers:

 

Ophelia Dibden               Olivia Creed               Ellie - Mae Bailey        Kathryn Bickley

Michael Smith                  Charlotte Hartwell    Panashe Mutuma       Ellie Fletcher

Lucy Wallace                    Ella Adams                 Benjamin Baxter

Rebekah Smith                Charlie Cowling        Aoife Wilce

Isabella Wright                Lexi Costine              Amelie Ellis

Ellie - may Curry               Mae Welford             Isabelle Jones

 

A special mention must go to our amazing kitchen team for making our healthy lunch times so yummy!

 

Lorna (Y2) Skiing Award

Olivia (Y3) Tree Top Challenge

Charlie (Y2) Football Medal and 10m in Swimming Kelloggs' Award
James B (Y2), Lauren & Elsie (Y4) (WAGS Gang Show Participants)
James B (Y2) & Will (Y3) Prep Test Piano
Dexter & Arlo (Y4) Rock School Drumming Grade 2 Pass with Merit
Oscar F (Y4) Level 1 Trampolining Award

Freya O Y2 ASA Swimming Stage 1

Freya L Y2 Love Ballet Pre Preliminary Trophy

Gracie Y4 Stratford Sharks Swimming Club Under 8 Best Girl

 

 

Bikeability Level 1 certificates (Warwickshire Road Safety)

 

Amy, Rebekah, Isabelle, Edward, Maisy, Fletcher, Kathryn, Ellie, Ryan, Lucy W, Emily, Daniel P, Daniel A, Lucy R, Henry, Ellie - May, Poppy, Isabella, Samuel, Ophelia, Harry, Jamie, Joseph & Kezia.

 

 

All the Gardening & Eco Club Members who received a Blue Peter 'Green' Badge for their work on the bug huts.

 

Lauren Brierley                Erin Brough                  Molly Dancer                  Emily Hunt                       

Joseph Ellis                      Amy Grant                    Ryan Olsson                    Charlie Cowling      

Charlotte Hartwell          Katelyn Mills                 Lily Olsson                       Kezia Hine      

Mila Faulconbridge        Oscar Leslie                   Arlo Mason                     Logan Mercer                  

Lucy Wallace                    Samuel Whitwell          Olivia Creed                    Ellie Fletcher                     

Iowen Faulconbridge     Lani Lord

 

The Gardening & Eco Club members from last year who have successfully helped us achieve both the:

 

Food For Life Bronze Award

 

and

 

RHS School Gardening Awards Levels 1,2,3 and 4!

 

 

They are:

 

Lauren Brierley                Erin Brough                 Molly Dancer                   Emily Hunt                       

Joseph Ellis                      Amy Grant                   Ryan Olsson                    Charlie Cowling      

Charlotte Hartwell          Katelyn Mills                Lily Olsson                       Kezia Hine      

Mila Faulconbridge        Oscar Leslie                 Arlo Mason                      Logan Mercer                  

Lucy Wallace                    Samuel Whitwell        Olivia Creed                     Ellie Fletcher                     

Iowen Faulconbridge     Lani Lord                         Christy H                               Zoe Grant

Zach Lord                              Benjamin Baxter            Matthew Plummer             Tilly Curry

Ella Adams                            Charlie Wicks                 Harriett Byrne                     Louise Heron

Emily Heron                         Calleigh Cowling            Natalie Page                         Anna Davies

Sam Allen

Top